HINTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK MEET
First Gehlen Catholic 143 Hinton 90
Second Galva Holstein 77 Akron Westfield 84
Third Remsen St. Mary's 54 Boyden-Hull/RV 75
Fourth Lawton-Bronson 52 West Sioux 67
Fifth Woodbury Central 49 Marcus M-C 60
Sixth Remsen-Union 43 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 51
Seventh Kingsley-Pierson 31 West Monona 44
Eighth Spalding Catholic 29 Westwood 31
Ninth River Valley 21
SHOT PUT CLASS B SHOT PUT CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Katie Smith Woodbury Central 37ft 03.0in Stephanie Eekhoff Akron Westfield 35ft 02.0in
Amber Jonas Remsen St. Mary's 34ft 05.0in Lara Letsche Marcus M-C 33ft 11.5in
Cassi Baker Lawton-Bronson 31ft 10.0in Jodi Rembe Sgt. Bluff-Luton 33ft 05.5in
Lexie Cope Woodbury Central 30ft 05.5in Dianna Abel Westwood 32ft 06.5in
Sarah Germann Gehlen Catholic 29ft 07.5in Jenna Noble West Sioux 31ft 02.0in
Amanda Schroeder Remsen-Union 29ft 03.0in Alisha Opheim Sgt. Bluff-Luton 28ft 01.0in
Kelsey Hansen Spalding Catholic 29ft 02.0in Jenna Mann West Monona 28ft 00.5in
Leah Harpenau Spalding Catholic 28ft 11.5in Kayla Hartman West Sioux 27ft 08.5in
Rashelle Wilson Lawton-Bronson 27ft 06.0in Ashley Cooper West Monona 26ft 00.0in
Marcia Langel Gehlen Catholic 26ft 08.5in Ashley Koele Boyden-Hull/RV 25ft 03.5in
Veronica Lilly Remsen-Union 25ft 03.0in Ashley Alderson Westwood 23ft 02.0in
Amanda McGuire Galva Holstein 25ft 03.0in Abi Kendall Boyden-Hull/RV 23ft 01.0in
Katie Phelps Galva Holstein 22ft 02.0in Brandi Hanson Marcus M-C 21ft 01.0in
Kayla Hansen Hinton 21ft 00.0in
DISCUS CLASS B DISCUS CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Brianne Siomensen Woodbury Central 99ft 07in Stephanie Eekhoff Akron Westfield 92ft 02in
Sarah Germann Gehlen Catholic 95ft 04in Shayla Lange Boyden-Hull/RV 90ft 08in
Katie Phelps Galva Holstein 90ft 07in Jenna Mann West Monona 90ft 06in
Amanda Schroeder Remsen-Union 80ft 01in Jenna Noble West Sioux 86ft 09in
Amber Jonas Remsen St. Mary's 76ft 03in Jodi Rembe Sgt. Bluff-Luton 84ft 09in
Angela Jonas Remsen St. Mary's 71ft 03in Amanda Swanson Westwood 84ft 05in
Leah Harpenau Spalding Catholic 70ft 03in Kayla Hartman West Sioux 78ft 09in
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 68ft 08in Alisha Opheim Sgt. Bluff-Luton 74ft 05in
Emily Hunt Spalding Catholic 66ft 04in Ashley Alderson Westwood 68ft 03in
Mary Burroughs Lawton-Bronson 62ft 04in Jana Sitzman Hinton 65ft 03in
Amanda McGuire Galva Holstein 61ft 08in Emily Seward West Monona 47ft 11in
Rashelle Wilson Lawton-Bronson 57ft 00in Cammi Stevens Hinton 47ft 07in
Blair Syndergaard Remsen-Union 40ft 10in Cassandra Roethler Marcus M-C 45ft 05in
HIGH JUMP CLASS B HIGH JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT
Tricia Cropley Lawton-Bronson 5ft 00in Miranda Boekhout Marcus M-C 5ft 01in
Leah Kluemper Gehlen Catholic 4ft 10in Nikki Weenink Akron Westfield 4ft 10in
Jessica Jungers Spalding Catholic 4ft 08in Tara Christensen Hinton 4ft 08in
Jenny Flammang Lawton-Bronson 4ft 08in Jenna VanOort West Sioux 4ft 06in
Laura Jacobson Galva Holstein 4ft 08in Kaylee Small Hinton 4ft 06in
Sara Linn River Valley 4ft 06in Brittney Miller Akron Westfield 4ft 04in
Steph Lilly Remsen-Union 4ft 06in
LONG JUMP CLASS B LONG JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Abbie Bagenstos Galva Holstein 16ft 08.25in Miranda Boekhout Marcus M-C 16ft 01.75in
Kelli Beyer Galva Holstein 15ft 10.25in Amber Bietz Hinton 16ft 01.50in
Heather White Woodbury Central 15ft 08.25in Mikha Tan Sgt. Bluff-Luton 15ft 11.50in
Tricia Mansfield Gehlen Catholic 15ft 00.50in Connie Koehler Akron Westfield 15ft 03.00in
Megan Rohde Kingsley-Pierson 14ft 06.00in Amber DeWeerd Boyden-Hull/RV 15ft 00.50in
Ashley Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 14ft 01.00in Kayla Weerheim West Sioux 14ft 10.00in
Juliana Sadler River Valley 13ft 07.00in Megan Hawthorne Hinton 14ft 06.50in
Susie Schroeder Spalding Catholic 13ft 05.25in Landi Beck Sgt. Bluff-Luton 14ft 05.75in
Roni Miller Lawton-Bronson 13ft 04.00in Samantha TenNapel West Sioux 14ft 05.00in
Kathryn Vornbrock Remsen-Union 13ft 03.50in Amy Weber West Monona 14ft 01.00in
Angela Schroeder Spalding Catholic 13ft 01.50in Karmen DeZeeuw Boyden-Hull/RV 13ft 04.25in
Rachel Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's 11ft 11.00in Lauren Petersen Marcus M-C 12ft 11.00in
Sami Lewis Remsen St. Mary's 11ft 07.00in Mallory DeRocher West Monona 12ft 02.75in
Erica Loutsch Remsen-Union 10ft 11.50in
3000 METER RUN CLASS B 3000 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Katie Engle Kingsley-Pierson 11:32.11 Emily Salberg West Sioux 11:52.41
Rachel Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 11:38.72 Tiffany DeRocher Akron Westfield 11:53.91
Natalie Steichen Remsen St. Mary's 11:54.11 Marissa Schouten West Sioux 12:40.76
Bre Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 13:00.86 Kristy Pottebaum Marcus M-C 12:45.85
Ashley Harvey Kingsley-Pierson 13:46.50 Synove Lilleengen Boyden-Hull/RV 13:09.31
Michaele Lower Lawton-Bronson 14:20.37 Melissa Knight Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13:41.25
Megan Richards Lawton-Bronson 14:39.21 Steph Boon Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13:41.86
Katie Boothby Woodbury Central 14:48.00 Rachel King West Monona 14:18.53
4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 11:26.92 West Sioux 10:32.66
Spalding Catholic 11:32.59 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 11:11.30
River Valley 12:02.77 West Monona 11:53.25
Galva Holstein 12:44.31 Boyden-Hull/RV 12:06.34
0 Hinton 12:28.41
0
0
0
0
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS B SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS B
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 1:07.71 Westwood 1:11.33
Woodbury Central 1:12.49 Boyden-Hull/RV 1:13.23
Galva Holstein 1:14.88 Hinton 1:16.79
Remsen St. Mary's 1:15.34 Marcus M-C 1:23.50
Spalding Catholic 1:16.85 West Monona 1:24.26
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Galva Holstein 4:41.29 Hinton 4:38.39
Lawton-Bronson 4:48.75 Akron Westfield 4:44.07
Gehlen Catholic 4:49.80 Boyden-Hull/RV 4:49.79
Remsen St. Mary's 4:57.75 West Sioux 5:00.19
Remsen-Union 5:38.97 Westwood 5:05.27
West Monona 5:24.88
Marcus M-C 5:38.62
100 METER DASH CLASS B 100 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Kathryn Vornbrock Remsen-Union 13.37 12.91 Mikha Tan Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13.22 13.16
Julie Galles Remsen St. Mary's 13.55 13.38 Amy Weber West Monona 13.42 13.20
Roni Miller Lawton-Bronson 13.74 13.62 Allison Hoefling Marcus M-C 13.29 13.36
Allison Holtgrewe Gehlen Catholic 14.29 14.28 Ashton Miller West Monona 13.44 13.40
Brooke Langel Gehlen Catholic 14.46 14.40 Landi Beck Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13.61 13.43
Megan Bawdon Galva Holstein 14.45 14.50 Sarah Schreur West Sioux 13.93 13.72
Ashley Slota Remsen St. Mary's 14.57 14.70 Melissa Turman Hinton 13.83 13.97
Nikki Newman Spalding Catholic 14.56 14.83 Amanda Hoffman Akron Westfield 13.84 13.98
Kayla Rasmus Galva Holstein 15.26 Ashley Koele Boyden-Hull/RV 13.94
Kayla Gengler Spalding Catholic 15.27 Dianna Abel Westwood 14.47
Stephanie Stafford Lawton-Bronson 15.56 Chelsea Barron Boyden-Hull/RV 15.06
Camila Placious Woodbury Central 15.67 Kayla Hansen Hinton 15.25
Ana Tobon Remsen-Union 17.81 Cheyenne Beck Marcus M-C 15.60
Ashley Alderson Westwood 16.25
400 METER DASH CLASS B 400 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Ashley McGuire Galva Holstein 65.25 Kaylee Small Hinton 62.66
Jami Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 68.14 Emily Gaalswyk Boyden-Hull/RV 65.03
Jamie Ruba Remsen St. Mary's 69.32 Klingenberg Marcus M-C 68.87
Ashley Tritz Remsen-Union 70.06 Megan Brown Hinton 69.59
Laura Flammang Lawton-Bronson 71.85 Allyson Franco Sgt. Bluff-Luton 69.87
Kara Ross Lawton-Bronson 72.38 Connie Koehler Akron Westfield 71.98
Jenkins River Valley 76.74 Jessica Chescher Akron Westfield 72.05
Erin Hallowell Westwood 75.30
Kelsey Nelson Boyden-Hull/RV 80.22
Cecile Merlet Westwood 99.23
4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Galva Holstein 1:54.03 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:53.87
Gehlen Catholic 1:55.78 Marcus M-C 1:56.44
Kingsley-Pierson 1:55.79 West Monona 1:57.91
Woodbury Central 1:59.00 Akron Westfield 2:00.87
Remsen-Union 2:04.58 Boyden-Hull/RV 2:03.69
Remsen St. Mary's 2:05.05 Westwood 2:05.29
Spalding Catholic 2:38.13 Hinton 2:12.04
100 METER HURDLES CLASS B 100 METER HURDLES CLASS B
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Shannon Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 15.27 15.43 Catie Bobier Akron Westfield 15.95 15.54
Leah Kluemper Gehlen Catholic 15.73 15.92 Megan Hawthorne Hinton 16.09 16.27
Jerra Steffen Woodbury Central 17.08 17.04 Amber Nielsen Westwood 16.39 16.38
Laura Donaldson Kingsley-Pierson 17.16 17.21 Krista Sheldahl Boyden-Hull/RV 16.78 16.44
Jamie Schmid Woodbury Central 17.15 17.28 Tara Christensen Hinton 16.88 16.59
Deena Hudson Galva Holstein 16.59 17.30 Sara Sandman West Monona 17.69 17.20
Angela Schroeder Spalding Catholic 17.32 17.49 Brenna Ericson West Sioux 17.72 17.79
Tricia Cropley Lawton-Bronson 17.77 17.65 Corrina Johannsen Westwood 17.70 18.09
Liz Wanderscheid Spalding Catholic 17.87 Tanya Massey Sgt. Bluff-Luton 17.73
Samantha Grayson Galva Holstein 17.95 Courtney Ver Steeg Boyden-Hull/RV 18.85
Merissa Homan Remsen St. Mary's 18.09 Ally Yung Sgt. Bluff-Luton 18.90
Angie Edwares River Valley 18.11 Lindsey Addy West Monona 19.91
Nichole Heitritter Remsen-Union 18.51 Lauren Diechmann Marcus M-C 20.30
Sara Linn River Valley 18.64 Brandi Hanson Marcus M-C 20.71
Heidi Shorman Lawton-Bronson 19.48 Kelsey Postma West Sioux 21.01
Angela Jonas Remsen St. Mary's 20.17
800 METER RUN CLASS B 800 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Missy Janning Gehlen Catholic 2:31.29 Kayla Weerheim West Sioux 2:30.49
Ashley Schilomoeller Spalding Catholic 2:35.07 Tana Colt Akron Westfield 2:33.14
Lizzie Ryan Gehlen Catholic 2:39.77 Karin Remmerde Boyden-Hull/RV 2:37.78
Laura Flammang Lawton-Bronson 2:42.19 Tiffany DeRocher Akron Westfield 2:39.46
Gina Valentino Remsen St. Mary's 2:43.47 Marissa Schouten West Sioux 2:39.78
Kara Ross Lawton-Bronson 2:44.60 Jamie Vander Kooi Hinton 2:41.39
Carly Utesch River Valley 2:47.68 Whitney Gries West Monona 2:45.28
Kirstie Friedrichsen Galva Holstein 2:54.60 Trish Johnson Westwood 2:58.40
200 METER DASH CLASS B 200 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Kathryn Vornbrock Remsen-Union 28.55 27.42 Amber Bietz Hinton 27.17 27.30
Amanda Jacobson Lawton-Bronson 27.81 27.81 Kaylee Small Hinton 27.46 27.46
Sam Floy Gehlen Catholic 28.72 28.74 Amy Weber West Monona 28.71 28.61
Joanie Loutsch Remsen-Union 30.84 30.50 Amber DeWeerd Boyden-Hull/RV 28.59 29.00
Marcia Langel Gehlen Catholic 30.81 30.65 Janine Miller Sgt. Bluff-Luton 29.66 29.51
Whitney Rasmussen Galva Holstein 31.34 30.75 Kassie Zima West Monona 29.17 29.86
Angela Pohlen Spalding Catholic 30.69 30.84 Ashley Rozeboom Boyden-Hull/RV 30.61 31.11
Rachel Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's 31.24 31.28 Amanda Hoffman Akron Westfield 29.92 32.35
Megan Bawdon Galva Holstein 31.43 Lora Hinz Westwood 32.67
Maggie Krier Remsen St. Mary's 32.00 Jessica Paulsen Westwood 33.82
Heather Walker Woodbury Central 32.16
Emily Hunt Spalding Catholic 33.16
Becky Jenkins River Valley 33.21
Holly Cook Lawton-Bronson 34.30
400 METER HURDLES CLASS B 400 METER HURDLES CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Jacinta Ruhland Gehlen Catholic 1:15.30 Megan Hawthorne Hinton 1:11.59
Jamie Wendt Gehlen Catholic 1:16.39 Jacque Dashner Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:12.89
Emily Lichter Galva Holstein 1:16.73 Katie Lake Westwood 1:13.31
Ashley Tritz Remsen-Union 1:18.02 Megan Mulder Boyden-Hull/RV 1:22.11
Danika Portz Remsen St. Mary's 1:18.13 Tegan Gullikson West Sioux 1:23.11
Susie Schroeder Spalding Catholic 1:18.15 Tanya Massey Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:27.37
Megan Homan Remsen St. Mary's 1:20.52
Shannon Bibler Lawton-Bronson 1:24.88
Kayla Gengler Spalding Catholic 1:37.60
SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Kingsley-Pierson 2:00.52 Boyden-Hull/RV 2:01.41
Woodbury Central 2:01.46 Akron Westfield 2:04.58
Remsen St. Mary's 2:05.59 West Monona 2:07.29
Remsen-Union 2:05.75 Marcus M-C 2:09.01
Lawton-Bronson 2:05.95 Hinton 2:09.63
Gehlen Catholic 2:06.50 Westwood 2:20.51
Galva Holstein 2:12.09 West Sioux DQ
River Valley 2:13.77 Sgt. Bluff-Luton
1500 METER RUN CLASS B 1500 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Rachel Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 5:33.83 Brittany Fischer West Sioux 5:07.99
Jenny Flammang Lawton-Bronson 5:39.31 Tana Colt Akron Westfield 5:26.34
Natalie Steichen Remsen St. Mary's 5:46.68 Tiffany DeRocher Akron Westfield 5:42.56
Michaele Lower Lawton-Bronson 6:02.43 Samantha TenNapel West Sioux 5:46.99
Samie Maday River Valley 6:08.10 Synove Lilleengen Boyden-Hull/RV 6:05.38
Brittany Huenecke Galva Holstein 6:24.39 Amy Donnelly Westwood 6:06.51
Mikayla Capuchio Kingsley-Pierson 6:31.61 Steeph Sgt. Bluff-Luton 6:11.17
Natalie Buell Galva Holstein 6:45.87 Melissa Knight Sgt. Bluff-Luton 6:16.94
4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
River Valley 56.14 Marcus M-C 54.93
Gehlen Catholic 57.47 Boyden-Hull/RV 57.34
Remsen-Union 58.49 Hinton 57.81
Remsen St. Mary's 58.60 Westwood 59.04
Spalding Catholic 59.25 West Monona 63.88
Galva Holstein 59.82
Lawton-Bronson 63.35
4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Galva Holstein 4:27.10 Hinton 4:16.18
Gehlen Catholic 4:29.65 West Sioux 4:26.40
Spalding Catholic 4:42.00 Boyden-Hull/RV 4:29.94
Remsen St. Mary's 4:57.11 Akron Westfield 4:42.19
River Valley 5:07.54 West Monona 4:57.84
Marcus M-C 5:18.44