Class B Class A
First Gehlen Catholic 151 West Sioux 111
Second Kingsley-Pierson 88 Akron Westfield 107
Third Galva Holstein 60 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 84
Fourth Spalding Catholic 48 Hinton 71
Fifth Lawton-Bronson 47 Boyden-Hull/RV 53
Sixth Woodbury Central 44 West Monona 39
Seventh Remsen St. Mary's 34 Marcus M-C 35
Eighth River Valley 26 Westwood 4
Ninth Remsen-Union 6
HINTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK MEET
SHOT PUT CLASS B SHOT PUT CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Kayla Knaack River Valley 40ft 03.75in Stephanie Eekhoff Akron Westfield 36ft 08.00in
Tina Groth Woodbury Central 32ft 05.50in Lara Letsche Marcus M-C 34ft 10.00in
Jessie Wurr Galva Holstein 31ft 08.00in Jenna Noble West Sioux 32ft 01.50in
Mandy Staab Remsen-Union 30ft 05.50in Jodi Rembe Sgt. Bluff-Luton 31ft 10.50in
Amanda Schroeder Remsen-Union 30ft 02.00in Laura Willer Akron Westfield 30ft 09.50in
Kelsy Hansen Spalding Catholic 30ft 01.50in Sarah Schreur West Sioux 27ft 09.00in
Jamee Hunt Galva Holstein 29ft 10.75in Andrea Doeden Marcus M-C 26ft 04.50in
Sarah Germann Gehlen Catholic 29ft 04.50in Sam Earlywine Sgt. Bluff-Luton 23ft 09.50in
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 29ft 03.75in Morgan McCabe Hinton 23ft 04.50in
Lexie Cope Woodbury Central 29ft 03.00in Amber Albers Westwood 18ft 03.75in
Rashelle Wilson Lawton-Bronson 28ft 04.50in
Mandi Wagner Lawton-Bronson 26ft 10.00in
Lyssa Henrich Kingsley-Pierson 25ft 00.00in
Emily Hunt Spalding Catholic 23ft 03.00in
Lyndey Riordan Kingsley-Pierson 21ft 08.50in
DISCUS CLASS B DISCUS CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Nikki Richards Lawton-Bronson 94ft 09in Stephanie Eekhoff Akron Westfield 98ft 02in
Sarah Germann Gehlen Catholic 89ft 01in Jodi Rembe Sgt. Bluff-Luton 97ft 07in
Kali Gray Lawton-Bronson 87ft 08in Amanda Swanson Westwood 92ft 07in
Katie Phelps Galva Holstein 87ft 07in Lara Letsche Marcus M-C 85ft 03in
Tina Groth Woodbury Central 85ft 03in Jenna Mann West Monona 80ft 05in
Jessie Wurr Galva Holstein 85ft 02in Jenna Noble West Sioux 78ft 09in
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 85ft 00in Shelby Johnson Akron Westfield 76ft 11in
Amanda Schroeder Remsen-Union 78ft 01in Ashley Henke Marcus M-C 70ft 08in
Ashley Slota Remsen St. Mary's 77ft 05in Sam Earlywine Sgt. Bluff-Luton 52ft 00in
Angela Jonas Remsen St. Mary's 72ft 09in Amber Albers Westwood 50ft 11in
Trisha Todd River Valley 71ft 09in Shayla Lange Boyden-Hull/RV 47ft 05in
Lyssa Henrich Kingsley-Pierson 63ft 00in Morgan McCabe Hinton 40ft 08in
Emily Hunt Spalding Catholic 59ft 10in
Mel Ebert Woodbury Central 58ft 03in
Lyndey Riordan Kingsley-Pierson 54ft 05in
Veronica Lilly Remsen-Union 53ft 10in
Kelsey Hansen Spalding Catholic 51ft 03in
HIGH JUMP CLASS B HIGH JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT
Jessica Jungers Spalding Catholic 4ft 10in Natasia Eastman Akron Westfield 4ft 10in
Leah Kluemper Gehlen Catholic 4ft 08in Mardelle Witzel West Sioux 4ft 08in
Regan Chace Kingsley-Pierson 4ft 08in Jessica Hansen West Monona 4ft 08in
Tricia Cropley Lawton-Bronson 4ft 06in Kinsey Bak Hinton 4ft 08in
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 4ft 06in Kim Hellwage Boyden-Hull/RV 4ft 08in
Jennifer Flammang Lawton-Bronson 4ft 04in Jamie Johnson Marcus M-C 4ft 08in
Brittany Miller Akron Westfield 4ft 06in
Jenna VanOort West Sioux 4ft 04in
Amber Baird Sgt. Bluff-Luton 4ft 04in
LONG JUMP CLASS B LONG JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Kelli Beyer Galva Holstein 16ft 09.50in Catie Bobier Akron Westfield 15ft 03.00in
Heather White Woodbury Central 16ft 00.00in Landi Beck Sgt. Bluff-Luton 14ft 10.50in
Megan Rohde Kingsley-Pierson 15ft 11.00in Hellwage Boyden-Hull/RV 14ft 03.00in
Tricia Mansfield Gehlen Catholic 15ft 01.00in Susan Schreur West Sioux 13ft 11.50in
Regan Chace Kingsley-Pierson 15ft 00.50in Mackenzie Heyl Akron Westfield 13ft 03.00in
Allison Holtgrew Gehlen Catholic 14ft 08.00in Jeanette Mauer Hinton 12ft 10.25in
Rachel Calhoun Lawton-Bronson 14ft 06.00in Laura Bokemper Sgt. Bluff-Luton 12ft 10.00in
Katie Sorenson Lawton-Bronson 13ft 09.00in Rebecca Niewohner West Monona 12ft 07.50in
Leah Baldwin River Valley 13ft 06.25in Lauren Petersen Marcus M-C 12ft 05.00in
Ashley Tritz Remsen-Union 13ft 05.50in Samantha TenNapel West Sioux 12ft 03.00in
Juliana Sadler River Valley 13ft 05.50in Brittany Ranschau Boyden-Hull/RV 11ft 08.25in
Susan Law Remsen-Union 13ft 02.50in
Meagan Meyer Galva Holstein 13ft 00.50in
Caitlin Ascherl Spalding Catholic 12ft 10.75in
Andrea Hansen Spalding Catholic 11ft 10.50in
3000 METER RUN CLASS B 3000 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Katie Engle Kingsley-Pierson 11:41.50 Tana Colt Akron Westfield 11:09.93
Ashley Rosener Gehlen Catholic 12:01.52 Brittany Fischer West Sioux 11:13.73
Maddy McAreavy Galva Holstein 12:17.38 Jessica Grabouski Sgt. Bluff-Luton 11:54.34
Ashley Langel Gehlen Catholic 12:21.35 Samantha TenNapel West Sioux 12:39.90
Sarah Wesselmann Remsen St. Mary's 13:55.58 Jenna Grabouski Sgt. Bluff-Luton 12:45.29
Sarah Lichter Galva Holstein 14:21.16 Cara Hasenbank Akron Westfield 14:32.77
Samie Maday River Valley 14:25.09 Jill Bird Marcus M-C 15:34.29
Rebecca Anderson Lawton-Bronson 14:26.86
Micayla Capuchio Kingsley-Pierson
Sarah Pohlen Spalding Catholic
4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Spalding Catholic 10:22.87 West Sioux 10:28.27
Gehlen Catholic 11:02.49 Hinton 10:52.45
Kingsley-Pierson 11:32.74 West Monona 11:18.50
Galva Holstein 11:49.64 Akron Westfield 11:40.00
Remsen St. Mary's 11:57.13 Marcus M-C 12:05.22
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS B SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS B
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 1:08.01 Hinton 1:10.10
Kingsley-Pierson 1:09.56 Boyden-Hull/RV 1:12.82
Woodbury Central 1:10.95 West Sioux 1:15.87
Spalding Catholic 1:14.80 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:16.69
Galva Holstein 1:15.65 Akron Westfield 1:18.07
Remsen St. Mary's 1:19.98 Marcus M-C 1:24.65
Lawton-Bronson 1:21.01
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Kingsley-Pierson 4:32.95 Hinton 4:35.56
Remsen St. Mary's 4:35.43 Akron Westfield 4:35.82
Gehlen Catholic 4:40.02 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 4:46.16
Galva Holstein 5:01.64 West Sioux 4:53.65
Spalding Catholic 5:01.92 Boyden-Hull/RV 4:59.20
Remsen-Union 5:14.27 West Monona 5:23.42
Woodbury Central 5:16.99 Marcus M-C 5:24.56
River Valley 5:23.57
Lawton-Bronson 5:38.91
100 METER DASH CLASS B 100 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Megan Sauer Gehlen Catholic 13.60 13.58 Landi Beck Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13.73 13.52
Laura Donaldson Kingsley-Pierson 13.65 13.59 Ashton Miller West Monona 13.87 13.53
Amy Wiederholt Remsen St. Mary's 13.79 13.87 Sarah Schreur West Sioux 14.00 13.90
Roni Miller Lawton-Bronson 13.92 13.88 Ambra Coon Akron Westfield 13.91 13.98
Kelsey Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 13.98 13.89 Kassie Zima West Monona 13.88 14.12
Jerra Steffen Woodbury Central 14.04 14.15 Jordan Dahl Hinton 14.25 14.23
Dani Boyle Galva Holstein 14.10 14.16 Prunty Marcus M-C 14.27 14.35
Leah Baldwin River Valley 14.34 14.38 Kristen Stockfleth Sgt. Bluff-Luton 14.41 14.44
Courtney Andresen Galva Holstein 14.38 Haley Banks Akron Westfield 14.74
Trisha Todd River Valley 14.46 Kelsey Maassen Boyden-Hull/RV 15.71
Julie Galles Remsen St. Mary's 14.66 Myranda Kazos Westwood 15.72
Kayla Gengler Spalding Catholic 14.97
Emily Hunt Spalding Catholic 15.62
Stephanie Stafford Lawton-Bronson 15.72
Ayami Futigami Remsen-Union 15.92
Erin Schroeder Remsen-Union 16.24
Lyndsey Riordan Kingsley-Pierson 16.55
400 METER DASH CLASS B 400 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heather White Woodbury Central 1:03.76 Kayla Weerheim West Sioux 1:04.08
Jami Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 1:05.67 Rachel Pickner West Sioux 1:08.06
Kelsi Kellen Gehlen Catholic 1:07.13 Jessica Horton Akron Westfield 1:08.44
Emily Beck Lawton-Bronson 1:07.35 Whitney Gries West Monona 1:08.89
Allie Egger Galva Holstein 1:07.40 Jessica Hansen West Monona 1:09.45
Samantha Schilmoeller Spalding Catholic 1:07.65 Brittany Miller Akron Westfield 1:09.76
Caitlin Ascherl Spalding Catholic 1:08.36 Steph Boon Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:10.34
Jody Peterson River Valley 1:10.21 Marcell Nielsen Westwood 1:11.07
Meagan Meyer Galva Holstein 1:10.80 Kinsey Bak Hinton 1:11.44
Jessica Washburn Kingsley-Pierson 1:11.11 Jenny Prunty Marcus M-C 1:19.49
Maggie Krier Remsen St. Mary's 1:12.89 Myranda Kazos Westwood 1:21.95
Trisha Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's 1:13.10
Mikayla Capuchio Kingsley-Pierson 1:17.64
Emily Lundt River Valley 1:23.32
4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 1:53.72 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:56.12
River Valley 1:55.98 Boyden-Hull/RV 1:56.90
Galva Holstein 1:56.66 West Sioux 1:57.53
Remsen St. Mary's 1:57.11 Marcus M-C 1:59.38
Lawton-Bronson 2:00.10 West Monona 2:00.88
Spalding Catholic 2:06.94 Akron Westfield 2:04.94
Woodbury Central 2:10.91 Westwood 2:07.60
Remsen-Union 2:14.56 Hinton 2:08.00
100 METER HURDLES CLASS B 100 METER HURDLES CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Leah Kluemper Gehlen Catholic 16.33 15.82 Catie Bobier Akron Westfield 15.45 16.05
Melinda Ruden Gehlen Catholic 16.51 15.85 Melissa Turman Hinton 17.14 16.73
Heather White Woodbury Central 16.05 16.74 Krista Sheldahl Boyden-Hull/RV 17.26 17.16
Kayla Kuchel Kingsley-Pierson 17.24 16.88 Channa Cosner Sgt. Bluff-Luton 18.07 17.66
Jerra Steffen Woodbury Central 16.76 17.00 Natasha Eastman Akron Westfield 18.08 18.34
Regan Chace Kingsley-Pierson 17.21 17.26 Gullikson West Sioux 18.65 18.39
Nikki Newman Spalding Catholic 17.36 18.01 Kerri Klemmensen Hinton 18.68 19.36
Katie Carnes River Valley 17.03 18.39 Tanya Massey Sgt. Bluff-Luton 17.69 DQ
Stacey Todd Galva Holstein 18.09 Brittany Hausman West Monona 18.72
Tricia Cropley Lawton-Bronson 18.09 Jackie DeBruin Boyden-Hull/RV 18.79
Jessica Jungers Spalding Catholic 18.10 Brittney Murdock Westwood 18.81
Kayla Wagoner Galva Holstein 18.32 Whitney Postma West Sioux 18.99
Ashley Tritz Remsen-Union 18.43 Brandi Hansen Marcus M-C 19.94
Susan Law Remsen-Union 18.43 Samantha Taylor Marcus M-C 20.29
Sami Lewis Remsen St. Mary's 18.50 Lora Hinze Westwood 22.49
Shannon Bibler Lawton-Bronson 18.56
Megan Homan Remsen St. Mary's 19.20
800 METER RUN CLASS B 800 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Ashley Schilmoeller Spalding Catholic 2:32.37 Delainye Hardersen Hinton 2:31.65
Amanda Budden Spalding Catholic 2:35.87 Kayla Weerheim West Sioux 2:34.86
Ashley Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 2:39.20 Anna Klingenberg Marcus M-C 2:41.41
Jamie Schmid Woodbury Central 2:40.46 Tiffany DeRocher Akron Westfield 2:42.29
Jenny Flammang Lawton-Bronson 2:40.47 Ashley Miller Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:49.03
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 2:40.87 Shelby Johnson Akron Westfield 2:49.53
Jacinta Ruhland Gehlen Catholic 2:42.55 Jamie Kingma West Sioux 2:50.91
Hanna Rollefson Galva Holstein 2:51.37 Jenna Grabouski Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:54.72
200 METER DASH CLASS B 200 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL NAME SCHOOL PRELIM FINAL
Kelli Beyer Galva Holstein 28.16 27.19 Small Hinton 27.66 27.66
Ellen Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 28.39 28.25 Mardelle Witzel West Sioux 28.18 28.12
Megan Sauer Gehlen Catholic 28.74 28.46 Kendra Reese Sgt. Bluff-Luton 28.17 28.14
Emily Beck Lawton-Bronson 28.40 28.48 Catie Bobier Akron Westfield 27.97 28.69
Paulsen Woodbury Central 29.22 28.69 Amy Weber West Monona 30.16 29.35
Heather Husman River Valley 30.09 29.25 Holmes Marcus M-C 30.12 29.85
Washburn Kingsley-Pierson 29.90 29.84 Marcell Nielsen Westwood 30.77 30.49
Amy Wiederholt Remsen St. Mary's 29.34 29.85 Amber Baird Sgt. Bluff-Luton 30.80 30.55
Lisa Kelley Remsen St. Mary's 30.24 Kashe Manley Akron Westfield 32.55
Courtney Andresen Galva Holstein 31.40
Kelsey Gries Remsen-Union 31.54
Becky Jenkins River Valley 31.92
Andrea Hansen Spalding Catholic 32.03
Sarah Pohlen Spalding Catholic 32.42
Toni Harms Remsen-Union 32.64
Brittany Kelly Lawton-Bronson 33.97
Kathryn Merk Kingsley-Pierson 34.85
400 METER HURDLES CLASS B 400 METER HURDLES CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Dani Bottorff Kingsley-Pierson 1:07.12 Jacque Dashner Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:13.64
Melinda Ruden Gehlen Catholic 1:11.83 Kinsey Bak Hinton 1:19.05
Ashley McGuire Galva Holstein 1:13.52 Tanya Massey Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:20.44
Kelsi Kellen Gehlen Catholic 1:13.62 Tegan Gullickson West Sioux 1:21.22
Katie Sorenson Lawton-Bronson 1:15.14 Westergaard Akron Westfield 1:21.30
Danika Portz Remsen St. Mary's 1:16.17 Jennifer Roggatz Akron Westfield 1:25.57
Nikki Newman Spalding Catholic 1:17.61
Megan Homan Remsen St. Mary's 1:18.89
Amanda Schmid Woodbury Central 1:19.46
Samantha Grayson Galva Holstein 1:19.48
Ashley Tritz Remsen-Union 1:20.06
Susie Schroeder Spalding Catholic 1:21.68
Sara Linn River Valley 1:22.10
Sally Wilson Lawton-Bronson 1:27.69
SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Kingsley-Pierson 1:59.17 Boyden-Hull/RV 2:01.58
Gehlen Catholic 2:00.55 Marcus M-C 2:05.08
Lawton-Bronson 2:08.09 West Sioux 2:06.76
Remsen St. Mary's 2:09.50 Akron Westfield 2:08.26
Galva Holstein 2:09.54 West Monona 2:08.89
River Valley 2:11.29 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:11.43
Remsen-Union 2:20.22 Hinton 2:11.74
Spalding Catholic 2:23.17 Westwood 2:17.66
1500 METER RUN CLASS B 1500 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Katie Engle Kingsley-Pierson 5:22.49 Tana Colt Akron Westfield 5:21.59
Ashley Rosener Gehlen Catholic 5:31.47 Marissa Schouten West Sioux 5:26.78
Jenny Flammang Lawton-Bronson 5:40.69 Tiffany DeRocher Akron Westfield 5:30.45
Ashley Langel Gehlen Catholic 5:42.72 Jessica Grabouski Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5:32.01
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 5:47.94 Tenapel West Sioux 5:49.63
Maddy MacAreavy Galva Holstein 5:54.51 Boon Boyden-Hull/RV 6:02.18
Susie Schroeder Spalding Catholic 6:02.96 Jill Bird Marcus M-C 6:13.41
Ashley Langel Kingsley-Pierson 6:10.97 Melissa Knight Sgt. Bluff-Luton 6:24.57
4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 54.91 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 55.64
River Valley 55.03 West Sioux 55.88
Lawton-Bronson 55.18 Boyden-Hull/RV 56.20
Galva Holstein 55.86 Marcus M-C 56.38
Remsen St. Mary's 56.83 West Monona 56.67
Spalding Catholic 59.78 Akron Westfield 58.17
Remsen-Union 64.22 Westwood 62.76
Woodbury Central 64.97 Hinton 64.56
4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Kingsley-Pierson 4:22.54 Hinton 4:20.51
Gehlen Catholic 4:24.48 Boyden-Hull/RV 4:27.54
Spalding Catholic 4:27.73 West Sioux 4:31.41
Woodbury Central 4:40.45 West Monona 4:41.28
Galva Holstein 4:43.71 Akron Westfield 4:47.09
Remsen St. Mary's 4:50.21 Marcus M-C 4:58.34
River Valley 5:01.91 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5:04.50
Lawton-Bronson 5:21.48 Westwood 5:04.99
Remsen-Union