HINTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK MEET April 13,2007
First Gehlen Catholic 144 Hinton 102
Second Remsen St. Mary's 67 Akron-Westfield 71
Third MMC 51 BHRV 66
Fourth Woodbury Central 49 West Sioux 63.5
Fifth Galva-Holstein 48 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 63
Sixth River Valley 45 Lawton-Bronson 59
Seventh Kingsley-Pierson 43 West Monona 41.5
Eighth Spalding Catholic 34 Westwood 39
Ninth Remsen Union 23
SHOT PUT CLASS B SHOT PUT CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Lara Letcshe MMC 37ft 11.0in Laura Willer Akron-Westfield 34ft 02.0in
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 33ft 11.0in Haley Evans Westwood 32ft 11.0in
Kelsey Hansen Spalding Catholic 33ft 04.5in Shelby Johnson Akron-Westfield 32ft 11.0in
Mandy Staab Remsen Union 32ft 09.0in Alyssa Brockhaus Lawton-Bronson 31ft 06.0in
Jamee Hunt Galva-Holstein 31ft 04.5in Sarah Smith Sgt. Bluff-Luton 31ft 01.0in
Nicole Rodgers Remsen Union 29ft 05.5in Katrina Gillaspie Westwood 30ft 11.0in
Kayla Hatting Gehlen Catholic 29ft 04.5in Brianna Babcock Hinton 30ft 02.5in
Mel Schoer Galva-Holstein 28ft 11.5in Scarlett De Boer BHRV 29ft 11.0in
Mellisa Tabke MMC 28ft 01.5in Jillian Meyer BHRV 29ft 10.5in
Jenna Hansen Spalding Catholic 27ft 09.0in Kari Ruchti Hinton 25ft 05.0in
Jennifer Feller Remsen St. Mary's 27ft 03.0in Anita Wangerin West Sioux 25ft 00.0in
Casie Davidson Woodbury Central 24ft 07.5in Megan Wilson Lawton-Bronson 23ft 07.0in
Onna Olson Kingsley-Pierson 24ft 07.5in Nicole Stevens West Monona 17ft 09.0in
Ashley Ruba Kingsley-Pierson 22ft 10.5in Megan Hesler West Sioux 17ft 03.0in
Vickie Platt Woodbury Central 18ft 04.5in
DISCUS CLASS B DISCUS CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 100ft 11in Shelby Johnson Akron-Westfield 102ft 03in
Lara Letcshe MMC 098ft 01in Haley Evans Westwood 097ft 02in
Nikki Richards Kingsley-Pierson 096ft 10in Kali Gray Lawton-Bronson 096ft 10in
Mandy Staab Remsen Union 092ft 11in Mckenzie Masching Lawton-Bronson 096ft 09in
Mel Schoer Galva-Holstein 088ft 09in Amethyst Richards Hinton 089ft 11in
Kelsey Hansen Spalding Catholic 081ft 01in Jillian Meyer BHRV 089ft 10in
Jennifer Feller Remsen St. Mary's 078ft 08in Marissa VanDriel West Sioux 087ft 07in
Kristen Loutsch Remsen St. Mary's 072ft 05in Laura Willer Akron-Westfield 082ft 11in
Taylor Hohbach MMC 069ft 09in Abby Anderson Westwood 080ft 11in
Ashley Ruba Kingsley-Pierson 069ft 00in Kelci Teut Hinton 073ft 01in
Casie Davidson Woodbury Central 064ft 11in Anna Walker Sgt. Bluff-Luton 072ft 07in
Jeana Pick Remsen Union 064ft 07in Sarah Smith Sgt. Bluff-Luton 069ft 01in
Jenna Hansen Spalding Catholic 061ft 03in Scarlett De Boer BHRV 062ft 04in
Vickie Platt Woodbury Central 041ft 04in Anita Wangerin West Sioux 055ft 02in
HIGH JUMP CLASS B HIGH JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT
Briana Schaeuble Kingsley-Pierson 5ft 00in Megan Glisar Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5ft 06in
Rachel Koopman Gehlen Catholic 4ft 04in Kinsey Bak Hinton 5ft 02in
Jess Timmins Gehlen Catholic 4ft 04in Lindsey Gates Lawton-Bronson 4ft 10in
Bryanna Krominga Woodbury Central 4ft 04in Karly Groon Akron-Westfield 4ft 08in
Ashley Schneider MMC 4ft 04in Kayla Beck West Monona 4ft 08in
Marisa Graham River Valley 4ft 04in Samantha Engleman West Sioux 4ft 08in
Samantha Grayson Galva-Holstein 4ft 02in Kylie Poss Hinton 4ft 04in
Lauren Jungers Spalding Catholic 4ft 02in Kelli Schink Westwood 4ft 04in
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 4ft 02in Brittany Miller Akron-Westfield 4ft 04in
Anna Schroeder Spalding Catholic 4ft 00in Abby Anderson Westwood 4ft 02in
Jena Mittlestadt MMC 4ft 00in
Emily Todd River Valley 4ft 00in
LONG JUMP CLASS B LONG JUMP CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
Heather White Woodbury Central 15ft 05.5in Kinsey Bak Hinton 16ft 02.5in
Allison Holtgrewe Gehlen Catholic 14ft 08.5in Mackenzie Small Hinton 15ft 03.5in
Rachel Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's 14ft 00.5in Laura Bokemper Sgt. Bluff-Luton 14ft 09.0in
Danielle Gunter Gehlen Catholic 13ft 04.0in Rebecca Niewohner West Monona 13ft 10.0in
Meagan Meyer Galva-Holstein 13ft 02.5in Hillary Olson West Monona 13ft 06.5in
Jasmina Borngriaber MMC 12ft 09.5in Katie Walker Westwood 12ft 11.0in
Andrea Hansen Spalding Catholic 12ft 06.5in Bailey Washburn Westwood 12ft 09.0in
Kayla Gengler Spalding Catholic 11ft 10.5in Bethany Nielsen BHRV 11ft 10.5in
Ashley Evans Remsen St. Mary's 10ft 10.0in Kalie Smith Lawton-Bronson 10ft 10.0in
Demilia MMC 09ft 04.5in Lauren Haindfeld Sgt. Bluff-Luton 10ft 06.0in
Alejandra Rubio West Sioux 09ft 09.5in
Kinley Miller Lawton-Bronson 09ft 07.5in
Anita Wangerin West Sioux 08ft 09.0in
3000 METER RUN CLASS B 3000 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Danika Portz Remsen St. Mary's 12:18.34 Madison Musilek West Sioux 11:32.27
Kaysi Byers River Valley 12:31.98 Britny Dean Westwood 11:36.80
Molly Grady Spalding Catholic 12:33.13 Tana Colt Akron-Westfield 12:08.03
Kayla Reuter Remsen Union 12:59.32 Alexis Kreun BHRV 13:03.53
Wesselman Remsen St. Mary's 13:29.16 Audrey Jenkins Hinton 13:06.09
Samie Maday River Valley 13:40.64 Tristan Bloyer West Sioux 13:34.96
Amy Kreber Spalding Catholic 13:47.73 Jeanette Mauer Hinton 15:27.80
Ashley Langel Kingsley-Pierson 14:47.79
4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 800 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 10:25.07 Hinton 11:02.54
Galva-Holstein 10:50.04 West Monona 11:11.77
Spalding Catholic 10:55.28 Akron-Westfield 11:48.33
River Valley 11:15.27 BHRV 11:57.70
Remsen St. Mary's 11:55.01 West Sioux 12:16.38
MMC 12:11.30 Lawton-Bronson 12:24.41
Sgt. Bluff-Luton 13:12.26
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS B SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 1:09.00 Hinton 1:09.01
Galva-Holstein 1:15.82 BHRV 1:11.01
Spalding Catholic 1:18.18 Akron-Westfield 1:13.39
Remsen St. Mary's 1:20.90 Westwood 1:16.47
MMC 1:24.18 West Sioux 1:17.21
Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:19.24
Lawton-Bronson 1:25.07
100 METER DASH CLASS B 100 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Amy Wiederholt Remsen St. Mary's 13.22 Kayla Beck West Monona 13.64
Heather White Woodbury Central 13.26 Jamie Johnson Lawton-Bronson 13.98
Alex Hoefling MMC 13.72 Alex Lynott West Sioux 14.25
Kelsey Paskert Remsen Union 13.97 Tara Dunn Hinton 14.54
Cassie Stoos Remsen Union 14.16 Jordan Kerns Westwood 14.56
Jessica Washburn Kingsley-Pierson 14.18 Brittany Ranschau BHRV 15.26
Paula Plathe Spalding Catholic 14.26 Alyssa Brockhaus Lawton-Bronson 15.32
Danielle Gunter Gehlen Catholic 14.38 Kaylee Zortman Sgt. Bluff-Luton 15.46
Courtney Andresen Galva-Holstein 14.43 Nichole Lode BHRV 15.80
Isabelle Keller Woodbury Central 14.58 Jessica Koenig Westwood 16.21
Kayla Kuchel Kingsley-Pierson 14.88 Marissa Gregg West Sioux 16.29
Emily Klein Remsen St. Mary's 14.97 Ashley Bunch Hinton 18.55
Jasmina Borngriaber MMC 14.98 Michelle Collins West Monona 18.98
Mirza Diaz Spalding Catholic 15.35
Tera Langel Gehlen Catholic 15.56
Shelby Bennett Galva-Holstein 16.75
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Remsen St. Mary's 4:40.34 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 4:32.03
River Valley 4:51.56 West Sioux 4:38.86
Kingsley-Pierson 4:53.29 BHRV 4:47.72
Galva-Holstein 4:57.34 Lawton-Bronson 4:49.71
Woodbury Central 5:06.13 Hinton 4:56.49
Remsen Union 5:14.87 Akron-Westfield 5:14.94
MMC 5:19.87 West Monona 5:20.19
Spalding Catholic 5:29.02 Westwood 5:23.25
Gehlen Catholic DQ
400 METER DASH CLASS B 400 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heather White Woodbury Central 63.08 Susan Schreur West Sioux 65.69
Ashley Langel Gehlen Catholic 68.45 Emily Beck Lawton-Bronson 67.52
Kari Dirksen Gehlen Catholic 70.01 Jennie Haubrich BHRV 68.22
Paige Ruba Remsen St. Mary's 71.39 Shelby Derochie Hinton 68.66
Meagan Meyer Galva-Holstein 72.89 Gina Haubrich BHRV 70.05
Jessica Sievers River Valley 74.37 Samantha Cox West Monona 71.28
Becky Jenkins River Valley 74.54 Karen Mendez West Sioux 71.76
Courtnie Voss Galva-Holstein 76.57 Jessica Horton Akron-Westfield 72.38
Ronika Walker Woodbury Central 78.94 Jordan Kerns Westwood 73.00
Amy Kreber Spalding Catholic 83.27 Shayna Rea Westwood 73.01
Ashley Evans Remsen St. Mary's 85.36 Crystal Robinson Hinton 77.03
Melissa Tabke MMC 85.48 Natasha Anderson Lawton-Bronson 82.72
Anna Klingenberg MMC 87.22 Jaci Dahl Sgt. Bluff-Luton 87.31
Erin Fischer Spalding Catholic 88.93 Sarah Drilling Sgt. Bluff-Luton 96.63
4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 200 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
MMC 1:56.73 Hinton 1:55.92
Kingsley-Pierson 1:57.32 West Monona 1:56.92
Gehlen Catholic 1:57.42 Lawton-Bronson 1:56.93
Spalding Catholic 2:03.19 West Sioux 1:58.34
Woodbury Central 2:04.99 Akron-Westfield 1:59.39
Galva-Holstein 2:05.69 BHRV 1:59.79
Remsen St. Mary's 2:10.41 Westwood 2:07.41
Remsen Union 2:10.93 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:09.92
100 METER HURDLES CLASS B 100 METER HURDLES CLASS B
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Megan Sauer Gehlen Catholic 16.62 Kinsey Bak Hinton 15.93
Katie Carnes River Valley 17.34 Jordan Harris Akron-Westfield 16.82
Allison Holtgrewe Gehlen Catholic 17.36 Kary Huls BHRV 17.03
Kayla Kuchel Kingsley-Pierson 17.73 Melissa Turman Hinton 17.22
Samantha Grayson Galva-Holstein 17.76 Lauren Blinde Akron-Westfield 17.49
Tasha Wurth Remsen Union 17.90 Kelli Schink Westwood 17.97
Megan Schwanz Galva-Holstein 18.73 Tara Van Surksum BHRV 18.24
Andrea Hansen Spalding Catholic 19.03 Whitney Postma West Sioux 18.43
Sami Lewis Remsen St. Mary's 19.38 Laura Bokemper Sgt. Bluff-Luton 18.71
Brandi Hansen MMC 19.85 Samantha Mosterd West Sioux 18.73
LeAnn Johnson MMC 20.82 Kali Gray Lawton-Bronson 18.78
Ashley Slota Remsen St. Mary's 23.14 Brittany Murdock Westwood 19.69
Brittany Hoffman West Monona 20.09
Brittni Uhl Sgt. Bluff-Luton 20.15
800 METER RUN CLASS B 800 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Ashley Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 2:27.84 Leah Nielsen Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:28.72
Breanna Mathes Galva-Holstein 2:29.05 Tana Colt Akron-Westfield 2:38.65
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 2:29.56 Britny Dean Westwood 2:39.57
Anna Klingenberg MMC 2:34.70 Kaitlin Rehder West Sioux 2:40.91
Caitlin Ascherl Spalding Catholic 2:36.70 Melissa Wiig Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:45.79
Lizzie Ryan Gehlen Catholic 2:40.31 Tasha DeRocher Akron-Westfield 2:47.33
Marisa Graham River Valley 2:41.02 Audrey Jenkins Hinton 2:48.95
Jody Peterson River Valley 2:55.31 Rebecca Niewohner West Monona 2:54.93
200 METER DASH CLASS B 200 METER DASH CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heather Husman River Valley 27.23 Megan Glisar Sgt. Bluff-Luton 27.60
Heather White Woodbury Central 27.82 Jill Hoogeveen BHRV 27.86
Ellen Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 27.94 Emily Beck Lawton-Bronson 28.27
Amy Wiederholt Remsen St. Mary's 28.06 Karly Groon Akron-Westfield 28.63
Danielle Paulsen Woodbury Central 29.04 Sara Gualazzi West Monona 28.86
Kelsey Paskert Remsen Union 29.24 Nicole Jacobs West Sioux 29.24
Megan Sauer Gehlen Catholic 29.36 Jordan Kerns Westwood 29.95
Paula Plathe Spalding Catholic 29.37 Katie Lahn Hinton 29.99
Bree Ann Radcliffe MMC 29.66 Sam Loutsch Hinton 30.16
Cassie Stoos Remsen Union 30.23 Shayna Rea Westwood 30.28
Briana Schaeuble Kingsley-Pierson 31.34 Hillary Olson West Monona 30.42
Emily Kreutz Galva-Holstein 31.90 Brittany Ranschau BHRV 32.74
Alex Hoefling MMC 31.94 Anna Hinkel Sgt. Bluff-Luton 33.17
Becky Jenkins River Valley 32.34 Alejandra Rubio West Sioux 33.86
Mirza Diaz Spalding Catholic 33.84
Trisha Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's 33.84
Shelby Bennett Galva-Holstein 36.87
400 METER HURDLES CLASS B 400 METER HURDLES CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Kayla Hatting Gehlen Catholic 1:16.67 Nicole Mulder BHRV 1:09.88
Emily Todd River Valley 1:18.65 Kylie Poss Hinton 1:13.68
Kayla Holtgrewe Gehlen Catholic 1:21.91 Jordan Harris Akron-Westfield 1:14.31
Anna Schroeder Spalding Catholic 1:22.65 Marissa VanDriel West Sioux 1:16.60
Megan Schwanz Galva-Holstein 1:25.63 Lauren Blinde Akron-Westfield 1:18.21
Sara Wesselman Remsen St. Mary's 1:29.88 Emma Gray Sgt. Bluff-Luton 1:18.78
Ashley Jans Hinton 1:20.35
Samantha Beck West Monona 1:24.26
Kaitlin Choquette Westwood 1:25.01
Abby Anderson Westwood 1:29.81
SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS B SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 2:01.08 West Sioux 2:01.51
MMC 2:02.07 Hinton 2:05.46
Remsen St. Mary's 2:07.69 Lawton-Bronson 2:06.68
Woodbury Central 2:08.17 BHRV 2:10.39
River Valley 2:09.19 Akron-Westfield 2:11.57
Kingsley-Pierson 2:09.99 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 2:15.29
Galva-Holstein 2:10.52 Westwood 2:18.51
Spalding Catholic 2:12.78
Remsen Union 2:23.76
1500 METER RUN CLASS B 1500 METER RUN CLASS A
NAME SCHOOL TIME NAME SCHOOL TIME
Ashley Langel Gehlen Catholic 5:36.66 Leah Nielsen Sgt. Bluff-Luton 5:16.90
Holly Kockler Remsen St. Mary's 5:38.48 Britny Dean Westwood 5:35.90
Caitlin Ascherl Spalding Catholic 5:43.30 Gina Lokas West Monona 5:36.60
Danika Portz Remsen St. Mary's 5:46.74 Tana Colt Akron-Westfield 5:42.51
Kaysi Byers River Valley 5:56.51 Alexis Kreun BHRV 6:07.40
Maddy McAreavy Galva-Holstein 5:58.92 Katie Hawthorne Hinton 6:10.45
Jill Bird MMC 5:59.26 Allison Howe Hinton 6:10.99
Samie Maday River Valley 6:01.40 Megan Robinson Sgt. Bluff-Luton 6:30.56
4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 100 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 57.69 BHRV 53.50
Woodbury Central 58.39 Lawton-Bronson 54.98
Galva-Holstein 59.21 Hinton 54.99
Kingsley-Pierson 59.24 West Monona 56.59
Remsen St. Mary's 60.43 West Sioux 58.94
Remsen Union 61.10 Westwood 59.29
Spalding Catholic 61.58 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 60.85
Akron-Westfield 64.14
4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS B 4 X 400 METER RELAY CLASS A
SCHOOL TIME SCHOOL TIME
Gehlen Catholic 4:21.71 Sgt. Bluff-Luton 4:23.50
Kingsley-Pierson 4:29.53 Hinton 4:28.91
MMC 4:35.47 West Sioux 4:39.56
Remsen Union 4:35.76 Lawton-Bronson 4:53.99
Galva-Holstein 4:57.23 BHRV 4:57.78
Remsen St. Mary's 5:03.14 Westwood 5:02.83
River Valley 5:09.08
Woodbury Central 5:12.12